Your SEO optimized title page contents

Site Legal Information

Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by Practical Advice Consulting Limited ('PAC', ‘Practical Formation’, 'we', 'our', 'us') trading as Practical Formation.

We take the privacy of our users seriously. We know that privacy is important to you and so we promise to respect your personal information.

We collect personal information from you through the use of the enquiry forms. We process the information collected for the purposes of processing your request, providing you with information about products and services we offer and for auditing usage of this website. We will only request necessary information from you and will try to ensure that your details are kept accurate and up to date. Information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Any information that is saved is held safely on our servers with security systems in place. The security of your personal information is important to us; however, no security system is guaranteed to be 100% secure. While we strive to protect your personal information, RF cannot guarantee or warrant the security of our servers nor can we guarantee that information you supply through this website will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

RF may from time to time send you what is known as a cookie. A cookie is a message sent by a web-server to your browser and which can store information on how you make use of a web site. The information collected in this way is anonymous and will not be linked back to you as an individual. It is possible to set your browser to notify you prior to the cookie being sent, at which point you can accept or reject it.

To keep you informed about our products and services we may notify you by e-mail or by post. All marketing communications will provide a clear method of unsubscribing.

If you contact us by phone, the call may be recorded or monitored to provide additional security and to help improve our service.

We do not share your information with any of our other clients. We do not sell lists, accept advertising, or generate any third party revenue from the information that is generated on this website. We may exchange information with other approved organisations but only for the purposes of underwriting and fraud prevention. However we will only reveal your personal data to third parties if it is necessary for the performance of any agreement between us, you have given your consent or it is required or permitted by law.

privacy policy